League Notes

Sporty McSportface Season 8 Draft starts on 9/22

The MLB regular season and Sporty McSportface Season 8 are scheduled to end September 27

The MLB playoffs start September 29 and count toward Season 9


Sports

Stats last updated: 2026-10-22 15:30:09


Sam

Top 2 Combined: 30
Top 2 Combined with Worst Round Dropped: 30
Draft OrderPlayer NameMemSt JudePGANorthernBMWAvg FinishWorst Dropped
1Jon Rahm150136114.214.2
2Xander Schauffele13610252515.815.8
3Francesco Molinari50505050505050
RMarc Leishman40505050504848
WMatthew Fitzpatrick36505062323

Dan

Top 2 Combined: 36.4
Top 2 Combined with Worst Round Dropped: 36.4
Draft OrderPlayer NameMemSt JudePGANorthernBMWAvg FinishWorst Dropped
1Brooks Koepka50229505036.236.2
2Tony Finau850450523.423.4
3Gary Woodland22505050334141
WScottie Scheffler221544201313

Josh

Top 2 Combined: 39.4
Top 2 Combined with Worst Round Dropped: 39.4
Draft OrderPlayer NameMemSt JudePGANorthernBMWAvg FinishWorst Dropped
1Dustin Johnson501221213.413.4
2Justin Thomas1813749252626
3Patrick Cantlay323543501234.434.4
WChez Reavie22650495035.435.4

Jon

Top 2 Combined: 45.2
Top 2 Combined with Worst Round Dropped: 45.2
Draft OrderPlayer NameMemSt JudePGANorthernBMWAvg FinishWorst Dropped
1Webb Simpson5012376503131
2Jason Day464505022.822.8
3Henrik Stenson50355050504747
RAbraham Ancer501543503338.238.2
WBrendon Todd22151750822.422.4

Tim

Top 2 Combined: 46.4
Top 2 Combined with Worst Round Dropped: 46.4
Draft OrderPlayer NameMemSt JudePGANorthernBMWAvg FinishWorst Dropped
1Justin Rose50509255036.836.8
2Rickie Fowler501550495042.842.8
3Tommy Fleetwood503529445041.641.6
RCollin Morikawa48201502027.827.8
WDaniel Berger5021332518.618.6
WCPatrick Reed104713494031.831.8

River Rat RABKIN

Top 2 Combined: 49.4
Top 2 Combined with Worst Round Dropped: 49.4
Draft OrderPlayer NameMemSt JudePGANorthernBMWAvg FinishWorst Dropped
1Rory McIlroy324733501234.834.8
2Adam Scott505022502539.439.4
3Kevin Kisner50251942524.624.6
RHideki Matsuyama50202229324.824.8
WCameron Champ50251050503737

Alex H

Top 2 Combined: 56.6
Top 2 Combined with Worst Round Dropped: 56.6
Draft OrderPlayer NameMemSt JudePGANorthernBMWAvg FinishWorst Dropped
1Matt Kuchar32255018503535
2Jordan Spieth133050505038.638.6
3Viktor Hovland485033184037.837.8
WBryson DeChambeau50304505036.836.8
WCRyan Palmer2154384021.621.6